Menu Close

Parish Directory

Rev. Philip M. Forlano
Pastor

Msgr. Francis A. Carbine
Pastor Emeritus

Rev. Richard McFadden
In Residence

Rev. Thomas Gallagher, OSFS
Weekend Ministry

Deacon Raymond N. Scipioni
Permanent Deacon

Deacon Louis Quaglia
Permanent Deacon

Deacon Adolfo Crespo
Permanent Deacon

Sr. Koreen Marie Cote, IHM
School Principal 215-639-3456

Mrs. Annette Baird
Director of Religious Education 215-638-3625

Ms. Kathryn McCarty
Director of Advancement 215-638-3625

Sr. M. Patrizia O’Connor, IHM
Convent Superior 215 639-0113

Mrs. Kathy Wojciechowski
Business Manager 215-638-3625

Safe Environment Program

All of the Parish Staff, Faculty, Employees, and Volunteers must complete a public record background check and the Archdiocese of Philadelphia’s Safe Environment training for the protection of children and vulnerable people.


Apostolates & Organizations

Altar Servers Parish Office
215-638-3625
Boys in Grades 5-12 trained to assist at Mass and other parish liturgical functions.
Altar Society Mary Salmon
215-638-3625
Takes care of the church sanctuary.
Bingo Bonnie Lunny
215-430-1314
Friday and Saturday at 7:00 PM in the school. Proceeds help support the Parish School.
Blood Drive Parish Office
215-638-3625
Boy Scouts of America Jim Otto Troop 132
CARES Parish School
215-639-3456
Before and after school childcare. Open to students in Grades 1-8.
Catholic Youth Organization (CYO) Amanda DeLorenzo
Cub Scouts Tim Marino
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Parish Office
215-638-3625
Assist the clergy in distributing Holy Communion during Mass and visiting the sick and homebound.
Feed the Hungry Marina Gallagher Supply a casserole once a month (third Tuesday) to St. John’s Hospice in Philadelphia.
Home and School Association Chris Marino Parents’ organization for the Parish School.
Hospitality Sunday Committee Parish Office
215-638-3625
Coordinates preparations for the parish Hospitality Sundays.
Knights of Columbus 4279 Russ Burch
215-638-2202
For Catholic men.
Legion of Mary Beth
215-638-7543
Miraculous Medal Novena Parish Office
215-638-3625
Monday after 7:00 PM Mass.
Music Ministry Kathy Smith
215-741-0392
Choir, Cantors, Guitar Group, Instrumentalists.
Pantry Parish Office
215-638-3625
Non-perishable food is collected in our parish pantry for those in need.
Perpetual Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament Dot Kochis
215-639-5106
Pre-Jordan Parish Office
215-638-3625
Pre-Jordan classes help prepare parents for the baptism of their children.
PREP / CCD (Religious Education for Youth) Annette Baird
215-638-3625
Classes meet on Wednesday 6:30PM-8:20PM.
Pro-Life Group Mary Bauman
215-639-2059
Promotes respect for life.
RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation for Adults) Deacon Lou Quaglia
215-638-3625
Classes for those interested in becoming Catholic and for adult Catholics who wish to be confirmed.
Rosary Group Parish Office
215-638-3625
Monday at 7:00 PM.
Safe Environment Program Isabel Jaramillo
215-638-3625
Implements Archdiocesan policies on background checks and training for those working with young people.
SCRIP Karen Porter
215-431-1134
Special Needs Basketball Kim and Maggie Volz
215-858-9429
Basketball on Sunday afternoons for children with special needs.
St. Charles Borromeo School School Office
215-639-3456
Pre-K through Grade 8.
St. Francis Garden Club Parish Office
215-638-3625
Helps to keep parish grounds beautiful.
Ushers Parish Office
215-638-3625
Women’s Club Barbara Bochnak
215-639-9486
Meets the first Monday of each month in the School Library (7:30 PM).

 

English EN Spanish ES
Scroll Up